Free company profile — no paywall, no login
NET2TEL Ltd.
Folkestone, Regatul Unit
NET2TEL Ltd., Folkestone, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04838735 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
120.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.07.2014 | 31.07.2015 | 31.07.2016 | 31.07.2017 | 31.07.2018 | 31.07.2019 | 31.07.2020 | 31.07.2021 | 31.07.2022 | 31.07.2023 | 31.07.2024 | 31.07.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 95.807 £ | 102.560 £ | 111.064 £ | 105.572 £ | 98.871 £ | 105.774 £ | 137.178 £ | 140.302 £ | 140.011 £ | 111.838 £ | 64.749 £ | 23.482 £ |
| Umsatz | 330.000 £e | 340.000 £e | 360.000 £e | 350.000 £e | 340.000 £e | 350.000 £e | 430.000 £e | 430.000 £e | 430.000 £e | 370.000 £e | 250.000 £e | 120.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 3 %e | 4,4 %e | 2 %e | 0,7 %e | 0,7 %e | 4,5 %e | 5,3 %e | 6 %e | 1,4 %e | −12,7 %e | −27,3 %e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 109.943 £ | 102.718 £ | 96.694 £ | 103.981 £ | 88.681 £ | 102.510 £ | 112.139 £ | 93.890 £ | 56.571 £ | 23.372 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 99 % | 97,3 % | 97,8 % | 98,3 % | 64,6 % | 73,1 % | 80,1 % | 84 % | 87,4 % | 99,5 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 173.660 £ | 66.271 £ | 73.793 £ | 122.953 £ | 181.029 £ | 161.293 £ | 198.352 £ | 165.919 £ | 99.431 £ | 68.525 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −7.225,00 £e | −6.024,00 £e | 7.287,00 £e | −15.300,00 £e | 13.829,00 £e | 9.629,00 £e | −18.249,00 £e | −37.319 £e | −33.199 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | −2,1 %e | −1,8 %e | 2,1 %e | −3,6 %e | 3,2 %e | 2,2 %e | −4,9 %e | −14,9 %e | −27,7 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | −7 %e | −6,2 %e | 7 %e | −17,3 %e | 13,5 %e | 8,6 %e | −19,4 %e | −66 %e | −142 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 87.500 £e | 85.000 £e | 87.500 £e | 107.500 £e | 107.500 £e | 107.500 £e | 92.500 £e | 83.333 £e | 40.000 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −30,4 %e | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-07-31 | 2017-07-31 | 2018-07-31 | 2019-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2025-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 226.653 | 120.326 | 119.136 | 160.944 | 202.171 | 193.245 | 227.370 | 180.977 | 129.944 | 75.156 |
| Schuldner | 52.993 | 54.055 | 45.343 | 37.991 | 21.142 | 31.952 | 29.018 | 15.058 | 30.513 | 6.631 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 102.637 | 88.236 | 85.517 | 94.783 | 129.076 | 133.816 | 135.248 | 109.001 | 62.991 | 22.231 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 111.064 | 105.572 | 98.871 | 105.774 | 137.178 | 140.302 | 140.011 | 111.838 | 64.749 | 23.482 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 8.427 | 17.336 | 13.354 | 10.991 | 8.102 | 6.486 | 4.763 | 2.837 | 1.758 | 1.251 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 173.660 | 66.271 | 73.793 | 122.953 | 181.029 | 161.293 | 198.352 | 165.919 | 99.431 | 68.525 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 124.016 | 32.090 | 33.619 | 66.161 | 8.800 | 59.429 | 92.122 | 71.976 | 66.953 | 52.925 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 1.121 | 2.854 | 2.177 | 1.793 | 1.297 | 992 | 672 | 348 | 178 | 110 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 109.943 | 102.718 | 96.694 | 103.981 | 88.681 | 102.510 | 112.139 | 93.890 | 56.571 | 23.372 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 109.843 | 102.618 | 96.594 | 103.881 | 88.581 | 102.410 | 112.039 | 93.790 | 56.471 | 23.272 |
| Eigenkapital | 109.943 | 102.718 | 96.694 | 103.981 | 88.681 | 102.510 | 112.139 | 93.890 | 56.571 | 23.372 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 42.585 | 56.475 | 49.196 | 50.350 | — | 51.010 | 51.460 | 51.460 | 51.460 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 34.158 | 39.139 | 35.842 | 39.359 | 42.248 | 44.524 | 46.697 | 48.623 | 49.702 | 50.209 |
| Latente Steuerschulden | 1.121 | 2.854 | 2.177 | 1.793 | 1.297 | 992 | 672 | 348 | 178 | 110 |
| Latente Besteuerung | 1.121 | 2.854 | 2.177 | 1.793 | 1.297 | 992 | 672 | 348 | 178 | 110 |
| Nennwert Zugeteiltes Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | 18.090 | 2.716 | — | — | — | 450 | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 4.200 | 9.995 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 7.409 | 5.698 | — | 2.889 | — | 2.173 | — | — | 507 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 2.428 | 8.995 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 47.200 | 36.800 | 27.200 | 8.000 | 8.000 | — |
| Zwischen einem und zwei Jahren | — | — | — | — | 9.600 | 9.600 | 9.600 | 9.600 | — | — |
| Zwischen zwei und fünf Jahren | — | — | — | — | 28.800 | 27.200 | 17.600 | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 9.600 | 9.600 | 9.600 | 9.600 | 8.000 |
Network
History
Sitz: Folkestone, Großbritannien
18.09.2020 Sitz: Folkestone, Großbritannien
Sitz: 3 Redberry Road Kingsnorth …
26.03.2020 Sitz: 3 Redberry Road Kingsnorth Ashford Kent, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
01.08.2015 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
19.07.2003 Eintragung
ChpDirektor Neil James Melen
19.07.2003 Direktor Neil James Melen
ChoSekretär Michelle Melen
19.07.2003 Sekretär Michelle Marie Melen
Cho
FAQ — NET2TEL Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al NET2TEL Ltd.?
- NET2TEL Ltd. is registered under the number 04838735 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is NET2TEL Ltd. registered?
- NET2TEL Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Folkestone, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al NET2TEL Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of NET2TEL Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | NET2TEL Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Folkestone |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04838735 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Shearway Road |
| legal_postal_code | CT19 4FJ |
| headquarters_city | Folkestone |
| headquarters_postal_code | CT19 4FJ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6118858304 |
| source | registry |